Discussion:
Joyce Gibson (aka Joyce Mandell), 66, well-pendowed model/actress
Add Reply
That Derek
2016-11-02 21:42:03 UTC
Reply
Permalink
http://www.boobpedia.com/boobs/Joyce_Gibson

Joyce Gibson

Personal
Also known as: Alexis Love, Pamela Sanders, Norma West, Rinah

Joyce Gibson (born March 10, 1950 in Los Angeles, California) was an glamour model and actress whose career lasted almost 30 years.

Early years

Joyce Gibson's modeling debut occurred when she was just 18, in the March 1969 issue of Modern Man. Many magazine layouts followed over the years, not the least of which were two Playboy layouts in the mid-1970s, one with Arnold Schwarzenegger. She was often credited as Joyce Mandel. Her Russian-Romanian ethnicity provided her with a lush exotic beauty that added to the sizzling appeal of her large natural breasts.

Career

The first re-emergence

Although Joyce Gibson retired in the mid-1970s, she re-debuted with a single layout in the June 1979 issue of Oui where she was billed as an Israeli “Sabra” named “Rina.” She was a smash sensation all over again. But then she retired once more, completely disappearing from pinup modeling for almost 14 years.

The Alexis Love period

Gibson came out of retirement in 1993, as Alexis Love, at 43 years old. She wore a blonde wig and primarly posed for Score and Voluptuous. The biggest noticeable part of her that changed were her breasts. Her breasts grew from 40DD to 48DDD. She credited "hormone shift" for the massive growth of her breasts. Many people assumed that she acquired breast implants. To prove her breasts were real, the UCLA Medical Center tested her breasts and proved they were 100% real. She retired in the early 2000's.

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0067817/?ref_=nm_ov_bio_lk1


Joyce Mandel

Actress

Joyce Mandel was born on March 10, 1950 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for T.R. Baskin (1971), Return of the Ultra Vixens (2001) and Street of a Thousand Pleasures (1972).

Born: March 10, 1950 in Los Angeles, California, USA

Filmography

Actress (20 credits)

2001 Return of the Ultra Vixens (Video)... Alexis Love
1995 Love Story (Video) (as Alexis Love)
1986 Night Court (TV Series)... Woman with Falcone
1986 Could This Be Magic? (1986) ... Woman with Falcone (uncredited)
1986 Hell Squad ... Mary (uncredited)
1985 Weird Science ... Woman in Bar (uncredited)
1982 The Fall Guy (TV Series)... Exotic Dancer
q982 Charlie (1982) ... Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
1981 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
.. The Second Oldest Profession (1981) ... Prostitute (uncredited)
.. Double Jeopardy (1981) ... Prostitute (uncredited)
1980 Airplane! ... Woman on Flight (uncredited)
1980 The Baltimore Bullet ... Waitress
1979 Mork & Mindy (TV Series)
.. Hold That Mork (1979) ... Peggy Black (as Joyce Mandell)
1978 Taxi (TV Series)
.. High School Reunion (1978) ... Woman in Bar (uncredited)
1977 The Boob Tube Strikes Again! ... Party Girl
1976 Chesty Anderson U.S. Navy ... Suzi
1976 The Winds of Autumn ... Maydell's Girl (as Joyce Mandell)
1976 Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
1975 Linda Lovelace for President ... Girl in bathtub (uncredited)
1975 Wam Bam Thank You Spaceman ... Slave Girl (as Joyce Gibson)
1972 Street of a Thousand Pleasures ...Busty Girl with Goblet (as Joyce Gibson)
1971 T.R. Baskin ... Linda
1967/II The Trip ... Go Go Dancer (uncredited)

Personal Details

Other Works: Appears on the front cover of the Ferrante & Teicher album "Getting Together" (1970)
c***@aol.com
2016-11-02 22:13:48 UTC
Reply
Permalink
Well pendowed? I want to see that.
Michael OConnor
2016-11-03 01:06:34 UTC
Reply
Permalink
Post by That Derek
1980 Airplane! ... Woman on Flight (uncredited)
I remember a scene in Airplane when the plane was out of control, and a pair of jiggling boobs stopped right in front of the camera and stopped for a couple seconds. Was that her?
2***@gmail.com
2020-02-09 15:13:24 UTC
Reply
Permalink
Yes
2***@gmail.com
2020-04-16 02:28:59 UTC
Reply
Permalink
No. She was sitting as a passenger throughout film. But the boobs on screen were way to small (and a blonde girl) to be her.
j***@gmail.com
2020-05-17 10:36:24 UTC
Reply
Permalink
No those boobs belonged to Kitten Navidad

Loading...